Here are the results of The WEKAF-GB British Championships full armour  that was held in Luton in September 2019.


FEMALE FORMS

1st. HEATHER CHOO  

2nd. JASMINE DIXON

3rd. DIANA FAUNER

MALE FORMS

1st. RICHARD GORDON

2nd. MARTIN HISLOP

3rd. BARRY LITTLEJOHN 

TEAM FORMS 

1st. SKJ LEICESTER

2nd. HYBRID FMA LONDON 

FEMALE LIGHT WEIGHT SINGLE STICK

1st DIANA FAUNER

2nd TOSIN KENOGBON

3rd. NOREEN AKTAR

FEMALE MIDDLE WEIGHT SINGLE STICK

1st ABI STEADY

2nd. GEMMA JACOBS

3rd. JANE SIMONI 

MALE LIGHT WEIGHT SINGLE STICK 

1st. FAHIM AHMED

2nd. SHAMIM RAHMAN

MALE WELTER WEIGHT SINGLE STICK 

1st. RICHARD GORDON

2nd. DANIEL MARTIN 

2nd. JASON TOMS

MALE LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT SINGLE STICK 

1st. ANDREW STYLIANOU

2nd. JOSEPH BARDSLEY

3rd. CHRIS KEDDIE

MALE HEAVY WEIGHT SINGLE STICK

1st IRFAN AL-FARDHI

2nd. BAILEY WRIGHT

MALE SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT SINGLE STICK

1st PETER SIMONI

2nd. EDWARD BARDSLEY

3rd. DARREN WARD

VETERANS MALE MIDDLE WEIGHT SINGLE STICK.

1st KEVIN LITTLEJOHN

2nd. BURHAN NASIR

3rd. ANTHONY STEER 

VETERANS MALE LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT SINGLE STICK 

1st MARTIN HISLOP

2nd. SHAUN BURCH

3rd. JIM EVERETT 

VETERANS MALE SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT SINGLE STICK 

1st. BARRY LITTLEJOHN

2nd. JOHN FRANCIS 

FEMALE LIGHT WEIGHT DOUBLE STICK

1st. DIANA FAUNER

2nd. JENNY JORDON

3rd. TOSIN KENOGBON 

FEMALE MIDDLE WEIGHT DOUBLE STICK 

1st. ABI STEADY

2nd.GEMMA JACOBS

3rd. GRETCHEN IVEY

MALE WELTER WEIGHT DOUBLE STICK 

1st. RICHARD GORDON

2nd FAHIM AHMED

3rd. DANIEL MARTIN 

MALE  HEAVY WEIGHT DOUBLE STICK

1st. BAILEY WRIGHT

2nd. JOSEPH BARDSLEY

MALE LIGHT HEAVY DOUBLE STICK

1st. ANDREW STYLIANOU

2nd. CHRIS KEDDIE

3rd. JONATHON BARDSLEY

MALE SUPER HEAVY DOUBLE STICK

1st. PETER SIMONI

2nd. EDWARD BARDSLEY 

VETERANS MALE MIDDLE WEIGHT DOUBLE STICK 

1st. ANTHONY STEER

2nd. KEVIN LITTLEJOHN

3rd. BURHAN NASIR

VETERANS MALE LIGHT HEAVY DOUBLE STICK

1st. MARTIN HISLOP

2nd JIM EVERETT

VETERANS MALE SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT DOUBLE STICK

1st. BARRY LITTLEJOHN.

2nd. JOHN FRANCIS 

FEMALE TEAM EVENT

1st. DOCE PARES HYBRID LONDON

2nd SKJ  1 LEICESTER 3RD. 

3rd. SKJ HYBRID 2 LEICESTER 

MALE TEAM EVENT 

1st DOCE PARES CLAN

2nd. DOCE PARES HYBRID LONDON

3rd. SKJ HYBRID MALE LEICESTER. 

BEST FEMALE FIGHTER 

ABI STEADY 

BEST MALE FIGHTER 

BARRY LITTLEJOHN